About‎ > ‎

Awards/Accomplishments

2011 Short Course Nationals Top Ten Finishers
Jodi Lee-     
                   2nd - 200 Butterfly
                   2nd - 400 IM
                   2nd - 50 Breaststroke
                   2nd - 100 Breaststroke
                   3rd - 200 IM
                   3rd - 200 Breaststroke
                   2nd - 200 Woman's Medley Relay
                   7th - 200 Woman's Free Relay
                   10th - 200 Mixed Medley Relay
 
Crystal Stutzke-
                    7th - 50 Backstroke
                    7th - 200 Backstroke
                    9th - 200 Freestyle
                    9th - 100 Backstroke
                    10th - 100 Freestyle
                    2nd - 200 Woman's Medley Relay  
                    4th - 200 Woman's Free Relay
 
Lucas Diaz-Arais-
                    2nd - 500 Freestyle
                    2nd - 200 Freestyle
                    5th - 200 Mixed Free Relay
                    6th - 200 Men's Medley Relay
                    8th - 200 Men's Free Relay
                    10th - 200 Mixed Medley Realy
 
LeighAnn White-
                    10th - 200 Woman's Free Relay
 
Stacy Broncucia-
                    10th - 200 Woman's Medley Relay
 
Jared Foster-
                    6th - 200 Men's Medley Relay
                    8th - 200 Men's Free Relay
                    10th - 200 Mixed Medley Realy
 
 
 
Thornton Team Ranking at SCY State Championships:
    2012 - 2nd out of 36
    2011 - 3rd out of 36
    2010 - 2nd out of 39
    2009 - 2nd out of 38
    2008 - 4th out of 35
    2007 - 6th out of 33

COMSA Coach of the Year Award:
    2011-2012: Kevin Juliano
    2007-2008: Gary Reese
    2003-2004: Cathy Drozda

Individual High Point at SCY State Championships:
    2012 - Women's 30-34: Jodi Lee
                Women's 50-54: Corinna Maleike
                Men's 40-44: Eduardo Cruz

    2011 - Women's 30-34: Jodi Lee
                Women's 60-64: Nancy England
                Women's 80-84: Doe Lockwood
                Men's 40-44: Eduardo Cruz
            
    2010 - Women's 30-34: Jodi Lee
                Women's 55-59: Vickie Engele

    2009 - Women's 30-34: Jodi Lee
                Men's 35-39: Eduardo Cruz

Colorado Masters State Records:
    Women's 30-34 100 IM SCM: Cathy Drozda
    Women's 30-34 50 Breast SCM: Jodi Lee
    Women's 30-34 100 Breast SCY: Jodi Lee
    Women's 30-34 200 Breast SCY: Jodi Lee

    Women's 35-39 50 Breast SCM: Cathy Drozda

    Men's 40-44 200 Fly SCM: Eduardo Cruz

    Men's 50-54 100 Breast SCM: Ed Fuller
    Men's 50-54 100 Fly SCM: Ed Fuller
    Men's 50-54 100 IM SCM: Ed Fuller
    Men's 50-54 200 IM SCM: Ed Fuller

    Men's 70-74 50 Breast SCY: George Downs
    Men's 70-74 50 Breast SCM: George Downs
    Men's 70-74 200 Fly LCM: George Downs
Comments